Early Childhood Education and Training Program


EIP Participating NYS Training and Technical Assistance Professional (T-TAP) Coaches


Marilyn Ballard
ECE Solutions
76 Tudor Blvd.
Buffalo, NY 14220
(716) 912-2907

Tami Callister
Tami Callister
5 Harrowgate Way
Latham, NY 12110
(518) 782-1178

Deborah Collette-Cromp
Deborah Collette-Cromp
691 County Route 24
Malone, NY 12953
(518) 569-7124

Stephanie Dockweiler
QS2 Training and Consulting
1186 Flower Lane
Wantagh, NY 11793
(516) 506-8312

Penny Dombrowski
Penny Dombrowski
63 Post Street
Saugerties, NY 12477
(914) 466-5186

Jennifer Edwards-Saul
Early Childhood Connections, Inc.
1392 Adams Street
Elmont, NY 11003
(917) 825-5826

Beth Faulkner
Chautauqua Opportunities, Incorporated
402 Chandler Street
Jamestown, NY 14701
(716) 661-9430

Deborah Fitzgerald
Deborah Y. Fitzgerald
401 Frey Avenue
Vestal, NY 13850
(607) 759-2701

Michelle Friedel
Peakamoose Trading, LTD
PO Box 35
West Shokan, NY 12494
(845) 598-6313

Veronica Grant
Dozier's Ile-Ife Provider and Child Network
183 Continental Place, #1C
Staten Island, NY 10303
(917) 518-1443

Sarah Houde
Capital District Child Care Coordinating Council
91 Broadway
Menands, NY 12204
(518) 426-7181

Dorthea King-Simpson
P.O. Box 543
Utica, NY 13503
(585) 298-8325

Kellie Lockwood
Pro Action of Steuben and Yates
117 East Steuben Street, Suite 11
Bath, NY 14810
(607) 776-2126

Kimberly LoDico
Child Care Resource Network
1000 Hertel Avenue
Buffalo, NY 14216
(716) 877-6666

Ke'Shon Mack-Brown
Key Stone Training Strategies
1111 Carroll Street, Suite 2B
Brooklyn, NY 11225
(347) 528-7543

Lynn Morris
Training Unlimited
4 Spring Landing Blvd.
Wynantskill, NY 12198
(518) 669-3494

Ellen Olson
Cornell Cooperative Ext. Assoc of Oneida
121 Second Street
Oriskany, NY 13424
(315) 223-7850

Elizabeth Ryder
Pro Action of Steuben and Yates, Inc.
117 East Steuben Street, Suite 11
Bath, NY 14810
(607) 776-2126

Alicia Salamone-Powers
Capital District YMCA
465 New Karner Road
Albany, NY 12205
(518) 869-3500

Angela Salas
Brilliant Futures Corp
1842 Radcliff Avenue
Bronx, NY 10462
(718) 502-9455

Rose Shufelt
Child Care Council Inc.
595 Blossom Road, Suite 120
Rochester, NY 14610
(585) 654-4794

Heather Sweet
Capital District Child Care Coordinating Council
91 Broadway
Menands, NY 12204
(518) 426-7181