Skip to Content

Early Childhood Education and Training Program


2018 EIP scholarship applications are now available.

EIP Participating NYS Training and Technical Assistance Professional (T-TAP) Coaches

Marilyn Ballard

ECE Solutions
76 Tudor Blvd.
Buffalo, NY 14220
(716) 912-2907

Tami Callister

Tami Callister
5 Harrowgate Way
Latham, NY 12110
(518) 782-1178

Deborah Collette-Cromp

Deborah Collette-Cromp
691 County Route 24
Malone, NY 12953
(518) 569-7124

Stephanie Dockweiler

QS2 Training and Consulting
1186 Flower Lane
Wantagh, NY 11793
(516) 506-8312

Penny Dombrowski

Penny Dombrowski
63 Post Street
Saugerties, NY 12477
(914) 466-5186

Beth Faulkner

Chautauqua Opportunities, Incorporated
402 Chandler Street
Jamestown, NY 14701
(716) 661-9430

Deborah Fitzgerald

Deborah Y. Fitzgerald
401 Frey Avenue
Vestal, NY 13850
(607) 759-2701

Michelle Friedel

Peakamoose Trading, LTD
PO Box 35
West Shokan, NY 12494
(845) 598-6313

Veronica Grant

Dozier's Ile-Ife Provider and Child Network
183 Continental Place, #1C
Staten Island, NY 10303
(917) 518-1443

Sarah Houde

Capital District Child Care Coordinating Council
91 Broadway
Menands, NY 12204
(518) 426-7181

Kellie Lockwood

Pro Action of Steuben and Yates
117 East Steuben Street, Suite 11
Bath, NY 14810
(607) 776-2126

Kimberly LoDico

Child Care Resource Network
1000 Hertel Avenue
Buffalo, NY 14216
(716) 877-6666

Ke'Shon Mack-Brown

Key Stone Training Strategies
1111 Carroll Street, Suite 2B
Brooklyn, NY 11225
(347) 528-7543

Lynn Morris

Training Unlimited
4 Spring Landing Blvd.
Wynantskill, NY 12198
(518) 669-3494

Ellen Olson

Cornell Cooperative Ext. Assoc of Oneida
121 Second Street
Oriskany, NY 13424
(315) 223-7850

Elizabeth Ryder

Pro Action of Steuben and Yates, Inc.
117 East Steuben Street, Suite 11
Bath, NY 14810
(607) 776-2126

Alicia Salamone-Powers

Capital District YMCA
465 New Karner Road
Albany, NY 12205
(518) 869-3500

Angela Salas

Brilliant Futures Corp
1842 Radcliff Avenue
Bronx, NY 10462
(718) 502-9455

Rose Shufelt

Child Care Council Inc.
595 Blossom Road, Suite 120
Rochester, NY 14610
(585) 654-4794

Heather Sweet

Capital District Child Care Coordinating Council
91 Broadway
Menands, NY 12204
(518) 426-7181